China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6344,744
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7434,190
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7384,187
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4143,986
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,88510,492
AzulArgentina 17,13210,646
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4726,507
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6686,008
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,1745,701
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0955,651
AmberleyAustralia 10,5686,567
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3812,101
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3062,054
AimoresBrazil 14,4929,005
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,7158,522
AltamiraBrazil 13,7788,562
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,4728,993
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,0089,326
ApodiBrazil 13,0908,134
AracajuBrazil 13,4938,385
AracuaiBrazil 14,3488,916
AragarcasBrazil 14,9529,292
AraxaBrazil 14,9139,267
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,2818,253
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8575,504
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6344,123
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9115,537
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4383,379
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1115,662
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2855,770
AbecheChad 7,1774,460
AntofagastaChile 16,71310,386
AricaChile 16,20710,071
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4428,974
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3688,928
AraucaColombia 13,5768,437
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2307,600
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2427,607
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3557,678
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1833,221
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0863,161
AswanEgypt 5,4933,413
AsyutEgypt 5,3983,354
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1958,199
AsmaraEritrea 5,7533,575
AssabEritrea 5,6853,533
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3063,918
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,0083,733
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9268,654
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5675,945
AccraGhana 9,4165,851
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,8723,028
AthensGreece 5,2023,233
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,2163,241
AasiaatGreenland 6,6734,146
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5844,092
AputiteqGreenland 6,2483,883
AkureyriIceland 5,9303,685
AgraIndia 2,4481,521
AhmedabadIndia 3,0661,906
AkolaIndia 3,1661,967
AllahabadIndia 2,5401,578
AmritsarIndia 2,1111,312
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,9214,301
AbadanIran 3,8852,414
ArakIran 3,5132,183
AlbengaItaly 5,9173,677
AlgheroItaly 6,1253,806
AmendolaItaly 5,5563,453
AnconaItaly 5,5823,469
ArezzoItaly 5,7053,545
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7266,044
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,6756,012
AbashiriJapan 4,2742,656
AburatsuJapan 4,0532,519
AikawaJapan 4,1492,578
AjiroJapan 4,3952,731
AkitaJapan 4,1922,605
AkuneJapan 3,9332,444
AomoriJapan 4,1812,598
AsahikawaJapan 4,1492,578
AsosanJapan 3,9382,447
AmmanJordan 4,6772,906
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,002622
AinaziLatvia 4,2562,645
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0054,974
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9104,915
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4315,239
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7034,787
AtarMauritania 9,1285,673
AgalegaMauritius 7,1704,456
AcapulcoMexico 12,8037,956
AayanbulagMongolia 760473
AltaiMongolia 636395
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,125699
AgadirMorocco 8,0865,025
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6243,495
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0108,085
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9408,041
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8667,995
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7177,903
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3928,322
AgadezNiger 7,8884,902
AsuncionParaguay 16,11510,014
ArequipaPeru 16,0589,979
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,4572,770
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8389,842
AradRomania 4,9093,050
AjanRussia 3,4702,156
AldanRussia 2,7171,688
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8661,781
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,557968
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,8482,391
AnadyrRussia 5,3123,301
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3712,095
ArmavirRussia 3,5622,213
AstrakhanRussia 3,0111,871
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8937,390
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0144,359
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9214,301
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8734,271
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1084,417
Abu HamedSudan 5,8033,606
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,3043,917
AqiqSudan 5,5583,454
ArbaatSudan 5,5143,427
AromaSudan 5,9013,667
AtbaraSudan 5,9033,668
Abu KamalSyria 4,1472,577
AleppoSyria 4,3142,681
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0142,494
AtakpameTogo 9,1585,691
AdanaTurkey 4,4072,739
AfyonTurkey 4,6562,893
AnkaraTurkey 4,4142,743
AntalyaTurkey 4,7542,954
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6541,649
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7463,571
AberporthUk 6,1813,841
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1343,812
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,0962,545
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,0202,498
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9142,432
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9262,440
ArtigasUruguay 16,44810,221
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9226,787
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6345,986
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0395,617
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0696,879
Ada, MnUsa 9,4705,885
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0076,218
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8736,757
Akron, OhUsa 10,1046,279
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4446,490
Albany, GaUsa 11,1146,906
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7986,088
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8536,123
Albion, NeUsa 10,0196,226
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6966,646
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7976,088
Algona, IaUsa 9,9246,167
Alice, TxUsa 11,5727,191
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0546,247
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Alma, MiUsa 9,9036,154
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6646,005
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2506,991
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7386,673
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8656,130
Amite, LaUsa 11,2907,016
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,8434,252
Anderson, InUsa 10,2426,365
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7736,694
Angelica, NyUsa 9,9446,179
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0076,218
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0014,972
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3747,068
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6467,237
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7216,662
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4815,892
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1235,669
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3036,402
Athens, GaUsa 10,8926,768
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9356,795
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1706,320
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,7113,549
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2516,370
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9436,800
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3035,781
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0306,233
Austin, TxUsa 11,3197,034
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,9131,189
AndizanUzbekistan 1,474916
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2648,242
AdenYemen 5,5543,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -