China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,2091,372
BustAfghanistan 2,6931,674
BatnaAlgeria 6,5944,098
BecharAlgeria 7,5014,661
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6134,109
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6004,723
BiskraAlgeria 6,7024,165
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1234,426
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,43510,834
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,26010,725
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,27010,732
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,71810,389
ByrdAntarctica 16,27110,111
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,42610,829
BarilocheArgentina 18,22011,322
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,89110,496
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3956,459
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,5726,570
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0575,006
BrestBelarus 4,4822,785
BrusselsBelgium 5,7483,572
Belize CityBelize 12,7497,922
BeninBenin 9,1645,695
BohiconBenin 9,1215,668
BermudaBermuda 10,7036,651
BageBrazil 16,34610,157
BambuiBrazil 14,8839,248
BarbacenaBrazil 14,8289,214
BarbalhaBrazil 13,3388,288
BarcelosBrazil 14,1148,771
BarraBrazil 13,9308,656
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5708,433
BarreirasBrazil 14,1468,791
BelémBrazil 13,3948,323
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,7339,155
BelterraBrazil 13,8788,624
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,8198,587
Bom JesusBrazil 15,8859,871
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,1368,784
BrasiliaBrazil 14,6599,110
BrevesBrazil 13,5358,411
BurgasBulgaria 4,6682,901
BurundiBurundi 8,0314,990
BatouriCameroon 8,4265,236
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1445,682
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8505,499
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5524,693
Banff, AbCanada 8,7865,460
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4405,866
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3765,205
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9315,550
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0275,610
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5115,910
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1815,084
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1305,674
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0595,629
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9824,339
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4195,853
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2195,108
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9854,341
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1275,050
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3264,552
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,46811,476
BarranquillaColombia 13,2818,253
Benito SalasColombia 14,1508,793
BogotáColombia 13,9328,657
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0663,148
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6894,778
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3495,188
BaniDominican Republic 12,3677,685
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3957,703
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2967,641
BahariyaEgypt 5,4623,394
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2453,259
BiarritzFrance 6,5814,089
BordeauxFrance 6,4343,998
BrestFrance 6,4163,987
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,5948,448
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,5938,447
BitamGabon 8,8375,492
BanjulGambia 9,9666,193
BerlinGermany 5,1173,180
BrockenGermany 5,3143,302
BokeGuinea 10,0536,247
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0296,232
BudapestHungary 4,9973,105
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9883,100
BangaloreIndia 3,9872,478
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,7542,333
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,0631,903
BikanerIndia 2,5391,578
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1223,804
BabolsarIran 3,1301,945
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5682,217
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3212,064
Bandar LengehIran 3,7282,317
BirjandIran 2,9281,819
BushehrIran 3,8072,366
BaghdadIraq 3,9792,472
BasraIraq 3,9052,426
BelmulletIreland 6,3353,937
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3003,915
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,5073,422
BergamoItaly 5,7153,551
BolognaItaly 5,6773,528
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5623,456
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,6653,520
BrindisiItaly 5,4523,388
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4115,848
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6065,969
BalkhashKazakhstan 989615
BeirutLebanon 4,5932,854
BenghaziLibya 5,8423,630
BirzaiLithuania 4,2772,658
BitolaMacedonia 5,1873,223
BlantyreMalawi 8,7995,468
BvumbweMalawi 8,8155,478
BintuluMalaysia 5,4983,417
BamakoMali 9,4205,854
Bko-SMali 9,4235,856
BougounMali 9,4825,892
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6405,369
BaitagMongolia 314195
BaruuhturuunMongolia 510317
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,333828
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,8991,180
BayandelgerMongolia 1,8561,154
BayankhongorMongolia 972604
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,7891,112
BulganMongolia 1,149714
BhamawMyanmar 2,7311,697
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,142
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0008,078
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3248,280
BilmaNiger 7,3854,589
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3455,186
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3302,691
BergenNorway 5,1983,230
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1983,230
BjornoyaNorway 4,3352,694
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5532,829
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6882,913
BadinPakistan 3,0741,910
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,3491,460
BalakotPakistan 1,9241,196
BarkhanPakistan 2,5301,572
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5948,447
BascoPhilippines 4,2902,666
BialystokPoland 4,4772,782
BejaPortugal 7,3804,586
BragancaPortugal 7,0264,366
BistritaRomania 4,6422,884
BucharestRomania 4,6632,898
BajkitRussia 1,6351,016
BarabinskRussia 1,082672
BarnaulRussia 711442
BerezovoRussia 2,2781,416
BiserRussia 2,2631,406
BlagovescenskRussia 2,8541,773
BogdarinRussia 1,9171,191
BogucanyRussia 1,337831
BomnakRussia 2,8991,802
BorRussia 1,545960
BorzjaRussia 2,0801,292
BratskRussia 1,329826
BelgradeSerbia 5,0393,131
BoSierra Leone 10,0826,265
BontheSierra Leone 10,1706,320
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0873,161
BerberaSomalia 5,7683,584
BusanSouth Korea 3,6402,262
BadajozSpain 7,2484,504
BarcelonaSpain 6,4984,038
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7904,220
BabanusaSudan 6,8724,271
BaselSwitzerland 5,7393,566
BernSwitzerland 5,7823,593
BangkokThailand 3,9542,457
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9342,445
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5342,196
BizerteTunisia 6,2463,882
BalikesirTurkey 4,7982,981
BursaTurkey 4,6812,909
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3831,481
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1253,806
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1093,796
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1093,796
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9983,727
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1133,799
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0123,736
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3826,451
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1426,924
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2336,359
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8333,625
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8343,625
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9256,789
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3217,035
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2136,347
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4466,491
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8276,107
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0376,237
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0276,231
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4253,993
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6305,984
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3183,926
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7374,187
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8296,108
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4905,897
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8916,147
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9606,811
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1956,335
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4725,886
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4996,524
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9366,796
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8585,504
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2336,980
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9986,213
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3687,064
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5885,958
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8486,741
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0096,220
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7886,083
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7006,028
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5756,571
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3706,444
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3417,048
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9586,188
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8286,729
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6066,590
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8106,096
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9656,193
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1166,286
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1476,927
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8077,337
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3706,444
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7956,708
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3026,402
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1306,295
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8506,121
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2667,001
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5316,544
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1726,321
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6005,966
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5195,915
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9931,239
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0448,106
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2128,210
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5765,950
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5885,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -