China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,4741,537
ChlefAlgeria 6,9054,291
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5364,061
CeresArgentina 16,78110,428
ChamicalArgentina 17,10210,628
ChepesArgentina 17,20310,690
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,15011,279
ConcordiaArgentina 16,62210,329
CórdobaArgentina 17,04610,593
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,05110,596
CorrientesArgentina 16,37110,173
CairnsAustralia 9,1805,705
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,0486,865
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4715,264
CedunaAustralia 9,9776,200
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0816,264
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,2255,732
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5206,537
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,7585,442
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,8286,729
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6846,018
ChittagongBangladesh 2,8421,766
CharnocksBarbados 12,5307,786
CotonouBenin 9,1645,695
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,6049,075
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,8419,222
CabroboBrazil 13,4458,355
CaceresBrazil 15,3059,511
CaetiteBrazil 14,1488,792
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,0948,137
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,5069,636
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,6599,730
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,0769,369
Campos SalesBrazil 13,3848,317
CanavieirasBrazil 14,0278,717
CaparaoBrazil 14,6339,093
CapinopolisBrazil 15,0199,333
CaratingaBrazil 14,5959,069
CaravelasBrazil 14,2198,836
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,2488,854
CarolinaBrazil 13,8778,623
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,5539,665
CataguasesBrazil 14,7629,173
CatalaoBrazil 14,8669,238
CatanduvaBrazil 15,1849,435
CaxiasBrazil 13,3908,320
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,9779,928
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,9268,033
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,8169,207
ChapecoBrazil 15,9219,894
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,8789,245
CipoBrazil 13,6108,457
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,0758,746
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,6239,087
CordeiroBrazil 14,7909,191
CorrentinaBrazil 14,2458,852
CorumbaBrazil 15,5709,675
CoximBrazil 15,3459,536
CrateusBrazil 13,2408,228
CuiabaBrazil 15,1659,424
CuritibaBrazil 15,5519,664
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8235,483
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9774,336
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6925,402
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0354,372
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9274,305
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7504,816
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2675,137
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9465,559
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0495,623
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0895,648
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1985,716
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1935,712
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6495,375
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1735,700
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6654,763
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6575,379
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4515,252
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1755,080
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7594,200
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7354,185
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5265,298
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2605,754
Comox, BcCanada 8,7265,423
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5474,690
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7635,446
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9515,562
ChicoChile 18,48511,487
ChillanChile 17,97111,167
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,05111,217
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,07910,613
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,56411,536
Curico-General FreireChile 17,79211,056
ChangchunChina 2,8911,796
ChangduChina 1,9991,242
ChangshaChina 3,0401,889
ChengduChina 2,3281,447
ChongqingChina 2,5711,598
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5388,413
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,4123,363
CamagueyCuba 12,2027,582
CasablancaCuba 12,0747,503
ChebCzech Republic 5,2943,290
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0153,117
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2087,586
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3097,649
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2717,626
CanarEcuador 14,8399,221
CairoEgypt 5,1483,199
CaenFrance 6,1343,812
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1513,822
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,0138,086
CocobeachGabon 9,0675,634
CologneGermany 5,5813,468
ChiosGreece 5,0013,108
CorfuGreece 5,3763,341
ConakryGuinea 10,0816,264
CatacamasHonduras 13,0258,094
CholutecaHonduras 13,2108,209
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,9312,443
CherrapunjiIndia 2,5211,566
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,5211,566
ChahbaharIran 3,4662,154
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3163,925
ClonesIreland 6,1903,847
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2573,888
CorkIreland 6,4123,984
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4153,987
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1643,831
CameriItaly 5,7913,598
CampobassoItaly 5,6283,498
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0743,774
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1423,817
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1733,836
Cape MeleItaly 5,9203,679
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,6803,530
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8593,641
CerviaItaly 5,6293,498
CiampinoItaly 5,7563,577
Cimone MountainItaly 5,7373,565
Cisa PassItaly 5,7723,587
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,7943,600
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5043,420
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9063,670
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6183,491
ChibaJapan 4,4352,756
ChichibuJapan 4,3342,693
ChichijimaJapan 5,1733,215
ChoshiJapan 4,4832,786
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5222,810
ChilekaMalawi 8,7995,468
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7215,419
ChitipaMalawi 8,3505,189
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4067,088
ComitanMexico 12,9008,017
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,4494,629
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,9631,220
ChoirMongolia 1,527949
CasablancaMorocco 7,7094,790
ChindeMozambique 8,9845,583
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7702,343
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9428,043
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1098,146
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9008,017
CondegaNicaragua 13,1998,202
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3132,680
ChejuNorth Korea 3,5612,213
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,3722,095
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4932,170
ChhorPakistan 2,9451,830
ChitralPakistan 1,8801,168
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,9339,901
ConcepcionParaguay 15,9469,909
CajamarcaPeru 15,3249,523
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2079,450
ChiclayoPeru 15,3199,520
ChimbotePeru 15,5429,658
CuzcoPeru 15,7879,810
CzestochowaPoland 4,8323,003
CoimbraPortugal 7,2494,504
CalafatRomania 4,9113,052
CeahlauRomania 4,5492,827
ClujRomania 4,7242,936
ConstantaRomania 4,4962,794
CraiovaRomania 4,8293,001
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4052,116
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4461,520
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8872,415
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2373,254
Cape UelenRussia 5,7473,571
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,7522,331
CaraRussia 2,2661,408
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4581,527
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5232,810
ChitaRussia 1,8611,156
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,8711,163
CokurdahRussia 3,9882,478
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6591,652
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4087,089
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,1001,926
CaceresSpain 7,1734,457
CadizSpain 7,3914,593
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0534,383
CordobaSpain 7,1984,473
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6072,863
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7732,345
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1172,558
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3682,093
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2662,030
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0052,489
ChumphonThailand 4,2692,653
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8783,031
CorumTurkey 4,2292,628
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1871,359
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,1221,318
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1633,830
CernovcyUkraine 4,4922,791
ChernigovUkraine 4,0132,494
CarrascoUruguay 16,72910,395
ColoniaUruguay 16,83010,458
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,2537,614
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5896,580
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2436,365
Camden, ScUsa 10,8626,750
Canton, NyUsa 9,5725,948
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9146,161
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6436,614
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2435,744
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Casper, WyUsa 9,8356,111
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0595,629
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1656,317
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6166,597
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9256,168
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9756,820
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9726,818
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3876,454
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7276,666
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3756,447
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7266,044
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7886,704
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5405,928
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6405,990
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7716,693
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3196,413
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0506,245
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0536,247
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0316,234
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8176,101
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1006,276
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9556,186
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3396,425
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3266,417
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2646,378
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1446,303
Clark, SdUsa 9,6876,019
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9266,790
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5816,575
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5886,580
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0536,247
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0356,236
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8074,230
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0146,223
College Park, MdUsa 10,2606,375
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3086,406
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3916,457
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8696,754
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3246,415
Columbus, InUsa 10,3536,434
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5886,580
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2196,350
Conception, MoUsa 10,2556,372
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2936,396
Conway, ArUsa 10,8166,721
Conway, ScUsa 10,8366,734
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7906,084
Corning, ArUsa 10,7046,652
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6485,996
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6007,208
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1276,914
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8546,123
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3055,782
Covington, LaUsa 11,2586,996
Covington, TnUsa 10,7026,651
Crete, NeUsa 10,1366,298
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5275,920
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2601,404
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2601,404
CaracasVenezuela 13,0848,131
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2048,205
CoroVenezuela 13,0808,128
ChipataZambia 8,7445,434
ChomaZambia 9,3855,832
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3555,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -