China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,2104,480
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8844,278
DavisAntarctica 12,9608,054
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4185,231
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9154,918
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7084,169
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7376,672
DhakaBangladesh 2,6901,672
D’UccleBelgium 5,7483,572
DiamantinaBrazil 14,5719,054
DiamantinoBrazil 15,0799,370
DouradosBrazil 15,6739,739
DoualaCameroon 8,8085,474
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6365,367
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9985,591
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7365,428
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9604,325
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1095,661
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1665,696
DuianChina 1,514941
DubrovnikCroatia 5,3243,308
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7903,598
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2617,619
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3887,698
DabaaEgypt 5,3063,297
DakhlaEgypt 5,6633,519
DijonFrance 5,9143,675
DresdenGermany 5,1543,203
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2783,280
DebrecenHungary 4,8242,997
DalatangiIceland 5,7863,595
DaltonganjIndia 2,6571,651
DarbhangaIndia 2,4061,495
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3301,448
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3311,448
DumkaIndia 2,6101,622
DwarkaIndia 3,2892,044
DezfulIran 3,7382,323
DublinIreland 6,1893,846
DecimomannuItaly 6,1643,830
DobbiacoItaly 5,4883,410
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6686,008
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6892,914
DagorettiKenya 7,3624,575
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1712,592
DedzaMalawi 8,7135,415
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,348837
DashbalbarMongolia 1,9341,202
DaweiMyanmar 3,8552,396
De BiltNetherlands 5,6253,495
De KooyNetherlands 5,6023,481
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6013,481
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0548,112
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0418,104
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1058,144
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1023,170
DalbandinPakistan 2,9201,815
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,2881,422
DirPakistan 1,9341,202
DroshPakistan 1,9071,185
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,5902,852
DohaQatar 4,0512,517
DorohoiRomania 4,4762,782
Dikson IslandRussia 2,8921,797
DudinkaRussia 2,4121,499
DzardzanRussia 3,0551,899
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0642,526
DakarSenegal 9,9226,166
DaruSierra Leone 10,0126,221
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3486,430
DamazinSudan 6,3663,956
DongolaSudan 6,0393,753
DamascusSyria 4,5422,823
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,5412,822
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1472,577
DusanbeTajikistan 1,8621,157
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7254,801
DjerbaTunisia 6,4303,996
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9882,478
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8653,645
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0473,757
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8602,398
DonetskUkraine 3,6832,289
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8012,362
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8346,732
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3966,460
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0416,861
Danville, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7986,710
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1095,661
David City, NeUsa 10,1076,281
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2446,366
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2545,751
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2406,985
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3326,420
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3947,080
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2206,351
Delphine, InUsa 10,1376,299
Denton, MdUsa 10,2436,365
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2026,339
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0886,269
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1486,306
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4955,900
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9766,199
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6856,640
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5005,904
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0356,236
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4756,509
Dover, DeUsa 10,2436,365
Dover, TnUsa 10,6966,647
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1286,915
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9926,209
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5005,903
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4786,511
Durham, NhUsa 9,7196,040
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,0555,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -