China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2144,483
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7214,177
EsquelArgentina 18,31211,380
EzeizaArgentina 16,91010,508
East SaleAustralia 11,1916,954
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6746,012
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6756,012
EssendonAustralia 11,0426,862
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,9469,287
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,17310,050
EspinosaBrazil 14,2408,849
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3655,819
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5945,340
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5585,318
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5685,324
Edson, AbCanada 8,5145,291
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4895,275
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8834,898
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1825,706
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2545,129
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8093,610
ErlianChina 1,9041,183
El CaranoColombia 13,8868,629
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8773,031
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3517,675
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2787,630
El ArishEgypt 4,9003,045
El TorEgypt 5,1163,179
ErfurtGermany 5,3353,315
EssenGermany 5,5563,453
EsfahanIran 3,4812,163
EilatIsrael 4,9233,059
EsashiJapan 4,0792,535
EldoretKenya 7,2934,532
ErdenemandalMongolia 990615
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0104,978
EeldeNetherlands 5,4863,409
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2868,256
EnuguNigeria 8,7695,449
EncarnacionParaguay 16,16410,045
EvoraPortugal 7,3404,561
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,1651,967
EkimcanRussia 3,1791,976
Elat’MaRussia 3,2512,020
ElistaRussia 3,2872,043
ErbogacenRussia 1,9641,220
EssejRussia 2,4401,516
Ed DueimSudan 6,3253,931
El FasherSudan 6,8654,266
El GeneinaSudan 7,0884,405
El ObeidSudan 6,5454,067
El ShowakSudan 6,0463,757
En NahudSudan 6,7144,172
EdirneTurkey 4,7792,970
ErzincanTurkey 3,9362,446
ErzurumTurkey 3,8002,361
EskisehirTurkey 4,5942,855
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9871,856
EntebbeUganda 7,5224,674
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8783,653
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9093,672
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7516,059
Eastman, GaUsa 11,1056,901
Eastport, MeUsa 9,4305,860
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5325,924
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4696,505
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0546,869
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,3106,407
Elko, NvUsa 9,8906,146
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3526,433
Elmira, NyUsa 9,9116,159
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0766,261
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5465,932
Erie, PaUsa 9,9626,190
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3626,439
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3535,812
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6586,623
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6706,009
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5635,942
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9426,178
Evansville, InUsa 10,4676,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -