China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,8561,153
FarahAfghanistan 2,7671,719
FormosaArgentina 16,23310,087
ForrestAustralia 9,6065,970
FrancistownBotswana 9,7526,060
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,5627,806
FloraniaBrazil 13,0638,118
FlorestaBrazil 13,4008,327
FlorianoBrazil 13,5388,413
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,6689,737
FormosaBrazil 14,5989,071
FortalezaBrazil 12,9788,065
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,9339,901
FrancaBrazil 15,0299,339
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5795,331
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0444,998
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2715,140
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8394,871
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9005,531
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5624,699
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8974,907
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1485,063
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0104,978
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,3135,787
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3175,790
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4514,630
FayaChad 6,9714,332
FamagustaCyprus 4,6252,874
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2633,271
FarafraEgypt 5,6223,494
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9945,589
FichtelbergGermany 5,2403,256
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5253,433
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,1983,230
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2474,503
FaranahGuinea 9,8346,111
FalconaraItaly 5,5933,476
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7273,559
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,5723,463
FonniItaly 6,0943,787
FrontoneItaly 5,6423,506
FrosinoneItaly 5,7173,553
FukauraJapan 4,1282,565
FukueJapan 3,7862,353
FukuiJapan 4,1172,558
FukuokaJapan 3,8402,386
FukushimaJapan 4,3312,692
FukuyamaJapan 3,9962,483
FushikiJapan 4,1342,569
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,189739
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7125,414
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0755,639
FunchalMadeira 8,3805,208
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4367,728
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5014,661
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0223,120
FaroPortugal 7,4634,637
FerganaRussia 1,535954
FreetownSierra Leone 10,1306,295
FalunSweden 4,6592,895
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8583,640
FeodosijaUkraine 3,9752,470
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6024,102
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2316,357
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1486,306
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8136,098
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4825,892
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4845,894
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7036,030
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4806,512
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6766,013
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9266,168
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7026,650
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7266,665
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3157,031
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2356,981
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1656,317
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1106,282
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5876,579
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8986,151
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8346,111
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1096,282
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9246,167
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1626,315
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6757,255
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4776,511
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7756,696
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,1266,293
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0356,857
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8046,092
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4576,498
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3727,066
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0796,263
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,3686,443
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2226,352
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5765,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -