China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,2231,381
GhazniAfghanistan 2,2781,416
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0124,357
General PicoArgentina 17,34310,777
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,78910,433
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,5927,203
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2877,014
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9175,541
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,0345,614
GrazAustria 5,2613,269
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3732,096
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2712,033
GomelBelarus 4,0022,487
GrodnoBelarus 4,4042,737
GaranhunsBrazil 13,2828,254
GoianiaBrazil 14,8249,212
GoiasBrazil 14,8179,208
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5029,012
GrajauBrazil 13,6738,496
GuairaBrazil 15,7909,812
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,0518,110
GuaratingaBrazil 14,1588,798
GarouaCameroon 8,0995,033
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6805,394
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4385,243
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8505,500
Golden, BcCanada 8,7475,436
Goose, NfCanada 8,3925,215
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5665,944
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2975,156
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3745,825
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0465,621
GanzhouChina 3,3812,101
GuangzhouChina 3,5342,196
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2207,594
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8179,207
GonderEthiopia 6,0903,784
GourdonFrance 6,3093,920
GrenobleFrance 6,0043,731
GeisenheimGermany 5,5753,465
GorlitzGermany 5,0783,156
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3584,572
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0818,129
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1078,145
GoaIndia 3,8182,373
GuwahatiIndia 2,4251,507
GelaItaly 5,9453,694
GenoaItaly 5,8483,634
GhediItaly 5,6913,537
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,5183,429
GrazzaniseItaly 5,6993,542
GrossetoItaly 5,8023,605
GrottaglieItaly 5,5003,418
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,0123,736
GuidoniaItaly 5,7343,563
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,8036,092
GifuJapan 4,1982,609
GaoMali 8,5405,307
GuamMariana Islands 6,4384,001
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3227,657
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3157,653
GuaymasMexico 11,3927,079
GaluutMongolia 916569
GemertNetherlands 5,6253,496
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6007,830
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0398,102
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0398,103
GayaNiger 8,6345,365
GardermoenNorway 4,9113,052
GeiloNorway 5,0453,135
GdanskPoland 4,7112,927
GalatiRomania 4,4782,782
Gor’KijRussia 3,1141,935
GorznyjRussia 3,2982,049
GridinoRussia 3,6592,274
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9563,701
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,17410,051
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4103,983
GijonSpain 6,8314,245
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,9614,326
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,1053,793
GoteborgSweden 4,9603,082
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9643,085
GothenburgSweden 4,9603,082
GunnarnSweden 4,4472,764
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9113,673
GabesTunisia 6,4584,013
GafsaTunisia 6,5124,046
GiresunTurkey 3,9552,458
GoztepeTurkey 4,6352,880
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7261,694
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9171,813
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9383,690
GajvoronUkraine 4,2232,624
GeniceskUkraine 3,9662,465
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0296,854
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,3153,924
Galva, IlUsa 10,1286,294
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4457,112
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1306,295
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1306,295
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2535,750
Glenville, WvUsa 10,3166,410
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,7746,074
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8436,117
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6706,630
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2826,389
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1166,286
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3595,816
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3727,066
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1346,297
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2196,350
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9196,164
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5805,953
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6546,621
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2615,755
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7536,060
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2426,365
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0296,854
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,6186,598
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,5756,571
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0386,859
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2366,361
Greenville, PaUsa 10,0796,263
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0136,844
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7766,696
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8536,744
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2916,395
Groton, CtUsa 9,9556,186
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9084,293
GuanareVenezuela 13,3378,288
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5618,427
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9038,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -