China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6211,629
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8994,287
HuamboAngola 9,7846,080
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3265,174
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6327,228
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6287,226
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,4535,874
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5675,323
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2724,519
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3765,826
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,3505,810
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8396,114
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3915,214
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9956,211
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7534,818
Hope, BcCanada 8,8505,499
HaikouChina 3,6732,282
HailarChina 2,3191,441
HamiChina 692430
HetanChina 1,353841
HavanaCuba 12,0947,516
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2847,634
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2847,634
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3547,677
HelwanEgypt 5,1703,213
HurguadaEgypt 5,1893,224
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6913,536
HelsinkiFinland 4,1902,604
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1682,590
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5049,013
HamburgGermany 5,2593,268
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2593,268
HannoverGermany 5,3373,316
HelgolandGermany 5,3553,328
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5053,421
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2623,270
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8624,264
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,2396,363
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9136,160
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9093,672
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,4802,162
HaifaIsrael 4,6952,917
HaboroJapan 4,0722,530
HachijojimaJapan 4,5712,840
HachinoheJapan 4,2522,642
HagiJapan 3,8612,400
HakodateJapan 4,1282,565
HamadaJapan 3,8792,410
HamamatsuJapan 4,3102,678
HikoneJapan 4,1672,589
HimejiJapan 4,0772,534
HiradoJapan 3,7932,357
HirooJapan 4,2902,666
HiroshimaJapan 3,9412,449
HitaJapan 3,8992,423
HitoyoshiJapan 3,9612,461
HunLibya 6,3713,959
HomboriMali 8,7365,428
HomalinMyanmar 2,6131,624
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,5552,209
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0168,088
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0248,093
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0348,099
HororataNew Zealand 13,0388,102
HyderabadPakistan 3,0241,879
HuanucoPeru 15,5549,665
HelPoland 4,6892,914
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,4412,138
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,9071,185
HatangaRussia 2,7951,737
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6991,677
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5897,201
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5702,840
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0323,127
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,4645,881
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2121,996
HyesanSouth Korea 3,2151,998
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6752,905
HalaibSudan 5,3473,323
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,9833,718
HudeibaSudan 5,9173,677
HaparandaSweden 4,1412,574
HarnosandSweden 4,4862,788
HamaSyria 4,4142,743
HassakahSyria 4,0292,504
Hua HinThailand 4,0622,524
HakkariTurkey 3,7402,324
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8423,630
HersonUkraine 4,1062,551
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3732,717
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4197,096
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6305,984
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4786,511
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1246,291
Hart, MiUsa 9,7986,089
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8676,131
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9546,186
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0786,884
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8686,132
Hays, KsUsa 10,3456,429
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9376,175
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Helena, MtUsa 9,3465,808
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8346,111
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6026,588
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7636,688
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3656,441
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8336,732
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1306,916
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6816,016
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,1186,287
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3676,442
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0146,223
Holly, CoUsa 10,4306,481
Homer, AkUsa 6,9174,298
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1996,338
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5986,586
Horton, KsUsa 10,2916,395
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8686,132
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4096,468
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7506,059
Houma, LaUsa 11,4167,094
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3687,064
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3966,460
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8406,736
Huron, SdUsa 9,7546,061
HanoiVietnam 3,3702,094
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4582,770
HarareZimbabwe 9,2325,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -