China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9134,296
In SalahAlgeria 7,4924,655
InnsbruckAustria 5,5143,426
IbiriteBrazil 14,7489,164
IguatuBrazil 13,2558,237
IlheusBrazil 13,9638,677
ImperatrizBrazil 13,7148,522
IndaialBrazil 15,6639,733
IpameriBrazil 14,8419,223
IraiBrazil 15,9709,924
IreceBrazil 13,8608,613
ItaberabaBrazil 13,8698,618
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,1128,769
ItaitubaBrazil 14,0938,757
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,4859,001
ItaperunaBrazil 14,6899,128
ItapevaBrazil 15,4089,575
ItirucuBrazil 13,9058,640
ItuacuBrazil 14,0378,723
IvinhemaBrazil 15,6219,707
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4604,014
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1385,057
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4514,630
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9263,682
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,41710,202
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,27410,734
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,17111,291
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2167,591
IzobambaEcuador 14,5929,068
IsmailiaEgypt 5,0523,139
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1798,189
IoanninaGreece 5,3073,298
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5884,094
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7433,569
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,9891,857
IranshahrIran 3,2922,046
IstranaItaly 5,5553,452
IidaJapan 4,2692,653
IizukaJapan 3,8592,398
IrakoJapan 4,2722,654
IriomotejimaJapan 4,0632,525
IrozakiJapan 4,4052,737
IshigakijimaJapan 4,0982,546
IshinomakiJapan 4,3542,705
IwamizawaJapan 4,1332,568
IzuharaJapan 3,7192,311
IrbidJordan 4,6492,889
IfraneMorocco 7,5474,690
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0348,099
IlorinNigeria 8,8265,484
InchonNorth Korea 3,3142,059
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4952,793
IslamabadPakistan 2,0081,248
IquitosPeru 14,8149,205
IloiloPhilippines 5,2223,245
IasiRomania 4,4272,751
IcaRussia 4,5472,826
IlirnejRussia 4,8112,990
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,4282,130
IrkutskRussia 1,262784
Ivdel’Russia 2,2741,413
IbizaSpain 6,7114,170
IspartaTurkey 4,7142,929
IstanbulTurkey 4,6362,881
IzmirTurkey 4,9223,059
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5662,837
IzmailUkraine 4,4252,750
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0986,275
Independence, KsUsa 10,5846,577
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6656,006
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2736,384
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1466,305
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3065,783
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4257,100
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9786,201
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5855,957
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8746,136
IsokaZambia 8,4275,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -