China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0941,301
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,0801,293
JuninArgentina 17,06310,603
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,4199,582
JacobinaBrazil 13,7548,547
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,0128,086
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,0138,087
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,7039,137
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,8399,221
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6395,368
JiuquanChina 1,216755
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5528,421
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2847,633
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4017,706
JoensuuFinland 3,8942,420
JokioinenFinland 4,2382,633
JyvskylFinland 4,0982,547
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5894,094
JulianehbGreenland 7,2714,519
JagdalpurIndia 3,2332,009
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2713,897
JerusalemIsrael 4,7422,947
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3308,284
JosNigeria 8,3905,214
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2993,293
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2863,285
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,7441,705
JhelumPakistan 2,0401,268
JiwaniPakistan 3,4152,122
JuliacaPeru 15,9099,886
JakutskRussia 3,0251,880
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2061,993
JenisejskRussia 1,223760
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,3882,727
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,0302,504
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5907,202
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2053,234
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3633,332
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1546,310
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3594,573
JubaSudan 7,1564,447
JokkmokkSweden 4,3262,688
JönköpingSweden 4,8373,006
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8433,010
JendoubaTunisia 6,3693,958
JerbaTunisia 6,4113,984
JerseyUk 6,2353,874
JaltaUkraine 4,0882,540
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1126,905
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7426,675
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2586,996
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2586,374
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1406,301
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5884,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -