China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,1451,333
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6061,620
KhostAfghanistan 2,2041,370
KunduzAfghanistan 1,9921,238
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,41610,822
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3455,807
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3543,327
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3672,092
KandiBenin 8,7335,427
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1745,701
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1755,701
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8385,492
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1685,697
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6816,016
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3943,973
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0214,363
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0515,003
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4835,893
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,334829
KashiChina 1,337831
KunmingChina 2,8331,761
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0915,649
KhargaEgypt 5,5493,448
KosseirEgypt 5,2233,246
KajaaniFinland 3,9832,475
KuopioFinland 3,9912,480
KuusamoFinland 3,9122,431
KarlsruheGermany 5,6033,482
KasselGermany 5,4123,363
KonstanzGermany 5,6293,498
KumasiGhana 9,4325,861
KalamataGreece 5,3833,345
KerkiraGreece 5,3763,341
Kythira IslandGreece 5,3603,331
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7954,222
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7483,572
KankanGuinea 9,6996,027
KindiaGuinea 9,9866,206
KissidougouGuinea 9,8376,113
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,0486,244
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6572,272
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6582,273
KeszthelyHungary 5,1553,203
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0563,763
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,8021,741
KotaIndia 2,7311,697
KozhikodeIndia 4,2162,620
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,3274,553
KermanIran 3,2822,040
KermanshahIran 3,6882,292
Khoram AbadIran 3,6662,278
KilkennyIreland 6,3013,915
KingstonJamaica 12,5597,804
KagoshimaJapan 3,9922,481
KanazawaJapan 4,1152,557
KaruizawaJapan 4,2732,655
KatsuuraJapan 4,4792,784
KawaguchikoJapan 4,3412,698
KitamiesashiJapan 4,1092,553
KobeJapan 4,1272,564
KochiJapan 4,0762,533
KofuJapan 4,3152,681
KumagayaJapan 4,3472,701
KumamotoJapan 3,9162,434
KumejimaJapan 4,1152,557
KureJapan 3,9582,460
KushiroJapan 4,3332,692
KutchanJapan 4,0732,531
KyotoJapan 4,1452,576
KokpektyKazakhstan 438272
KitaleKenya 7,2664,515
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9912,480
KufraLibya 6,1833,842
KaunasLithuania 4,3742,718
KlaipedaLithuania 4,5122,804
KybartaiLithuania 4,4472,763
KarongaMalawi 8,3345,179
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8152,992
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,3533,326
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1273,186
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9263,061
KuantanMalaysia 5,0973,167
KuchingMalaysia 5,5713,462
KayesMali 9,5185,915
KeniebaMali 9,6355,987
KidalMali 8,2635,135
KitaMali 9,4905,897
KoutiaMali 9,2545,750
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5175,293
KisinevMoldova 4,3402,697
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,2711,411
KhatgalMongolia 927576
KhovdMongolia 262163
KhujirtMongolia 1,109689
KhutagMongolia 1,090677
KenitraMorocco 7,5814,711
KalewaMyanmar 2,7831,730
KathaMyanmar 2,7201,690
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3142,681
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,1871,981
KengtungMyanmar 3,1161,936
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5071,558
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8026,713
KathmanduNepal 2,2401,392
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7086,654
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9518,048
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0558,113
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9618,054
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9388,040
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0538,111
KanoNigeria 8,2415,121
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4672,154
KarasjokNorway 4,0822,537
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1433,196
KristiansandNorway 5,1593,206
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9683,087
KhasabOman 3,6602,274
KarachiPakistan 3,1531,959
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1361,949
KhanpurPakistan 2,5981,614
KhuzdarPakistan 2,8871,794
KororPalau 6,2633,892
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8473,012
KlodzkoPoland 5,0083,112
KoszalinPoland 4,8663,024
KrakowPoland 4,8192,995
KalakanRussia 2,1321,325
KaliningradRussia 4,5792,846
KamenskoeRussia 4,8833,035
KandalaksaRussia 3,7812,350
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3742,097
KazanRussia 2,7791,727
KemRussia 3,6532,270
KerchRussia 3,8842,414
KhabarovskRussia 3,4362,135
KirenskRussia 1,7361,079
KirovRussia 2,7851,731
KljuciRussia 4,8283,000
KolpasevRussia 1,225761
KorfRussia 4,9533,078
KostromaRussia 3,2952,047
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8482,391
KotlasRussia 2,9951,861
KrasnodarRussia 3,7032,301
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0611,281
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2661,408
KrasnoyarskRussia 976606
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8272,378
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6951,675
KurganRussia 1,7751,103
KurskRussia 3,6772,285
KyraRussia 1,7591,093
KigaliRwanda 7,8564,882
KoldaSenegal 9,9006,152
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9306,170
KosiceSlovakia 4,7872,975
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5916,582
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,3292,069
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5372,819
KadugliSudan 6,7634,203
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,9883,721
KassalaSudan 5,9143,675
KhartoumSudan 6,1773,839
KostiSudan 6,3713,959
KalmarSweden 4,7542,954
KaresuandoSweden 4,2012,611
KarlstadSweden 4,8202,995
KristianstadSweden 4,9073,049
KamishliSyria 3,9612,461
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8952,421
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2292,628
Khon KaenThailand 3,7292,317
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0212,499
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8652,402
KairouanTunisia 6,3343,936
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,2482,640
KarsTurkey 3,6252,253
KastamonuTurkey 4,2712,654
KayseriTurkey 4,2902,666
KonyaTurkey 4,5532,829
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3391,454
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5321,574
KinlossUk 5,7893,597
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7322,319
KievUkraine 4,0952,545
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8112,368
KirovogradUkraine 4,0542,519
KlepininoUkraine 4,0322,506
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9402,448
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4532,767
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0032,487
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9856,205
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1215,668
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3356,422
Keene, NhUsa 9,7396,052
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1186,287
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5296,543
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9137,403
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0776,262
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7964,223
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6856,640
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7126,656
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5915,960
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6916,644
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0374,373
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9613,704
KabompoZambia 9,2815,767
KabweZambia 9,0825,644
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0755,640
KafirondaZambia 8,9385,554
KaomaZambia 9,3485,809
KasamaZambia 8,5315,301
KasempaZambia 9,1685,697
KawambwaZambia 8,6245,359
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2265,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -