China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4514,009
LuandaAngola 9,6265,982
LuenaAngola 9,4095,847
La PlataArgentina 16,87510,486
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,32610,145
La RiojaArgentina 17,05210,597
LaboulayeArgentina 17,20510,691
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,56111,534
Las LomitasArgentina 16,25910,103
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5027,148
LavertonAustralia 11,0476,865
LearmonthAustralia 8,2045,098
LongreachAustralia 9,6956,025
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6956,024
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2947,018
Low HeadAustralia 11,4377,107
LinzAustria 5,2773,279
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5313,437
LerwickUk 5,5333,438
La PazBolivia 15,9239,894
LavrasBrazil 14,9149,268
LencoisBrazil 13,9368,660
LinharesBrazil 14,4138,956
LondrinaBrazil 15,5229,646
LomBulgaria 4,8983,044
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5075,286
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3515,811
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9704,332
Langara, BcCanada 8,0354,993
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8935,526
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9975,591
London, OnCanada 9,8676,132
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9734,333
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3545,191
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7585,442
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6725,389
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,35910,787
LanzhouChina 1,8331,139
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0261,259
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8508,607
LimonCosta Rica 13,5398,413
LarnacaCyprus 4,6642,898
LimassolCyprus 4,7202,933
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8955,528
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7445,434
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2513,263
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3157,652
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2727,626
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3307,662
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2117,588
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5689,052
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0069,325
LuxorEgypt 5,3733,339
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1608,178
Laucala BayFiji 11,5167,156
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9832,475
Le MansFrance 6,1743,837
LilleFrance 5,8363,627
LyonFrance 6,0193,741
LambarnGabon 9,1625,694
LastourvilleGabon 8,9895,586
LibrevilleGabon 9,1265,671
LeipzigGermany 5,2253,247
LindenbergGermany 5,0793,156
LamiaGreece 5,2393,256
LarissaGreece 5,1963,229
LemnosGreece 4,9893,101
LimnosGreece 4,9753,092
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2837,633
LabeGuinea 9,8406,114
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7676,069
La CeibaHonduras 12,9408,041
La MesaHonduras 12,9788,065
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7461,085
LudhianaIndia 2,1411,331
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,1663,831
LatinaItaly 5,7503,573
LatronicoItaly 5,6253,495
LecceItaly 5,4653,396
LodwarKenya 7,0374,373
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3462,079
LiepajaLatvia 4,4912,791
LaukuvaLithuania 4,4472,763
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7043,544
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,2063,235
LabuanMalaysia 5,3803,343
LuqaMalta 6,0083,734
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4357,727
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8147,341
LashioMyanmar 2,8881,795
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9978,077
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0318,097
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0768,125
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0508,110
LagosNigeria 9,0745,639
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0593,144
LillehammerNorway 4,9093,050
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,1431,332
La VictoriaParaguay 15,8809,868
LimaPeru 15,8119,825
LegaspiPhilippines 5,0623,146
LisbonPortugal 7,4084,604
LeninbadRussia 1,6841,046
LevsiRussia 1,9631,220
LungiSierra Leone 10,1306,295
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3753,340
LanzaroteSpain 8,4705,263
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7024,165
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,7413,568
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7433,569
LatakiaSyria 4,4612,772
LampangThailand 3,4362,135
LoeiThailand 3,5892,231
Lop BuriThailand 3,8402,386
LomeTogo 9,2645,757
LeemingUk 5,8793,654
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5313,437
London, EnglandUk 5,9833,718
London-GatwickUk 5,9923,724
LynehamUk 6,0763,776
L’VovUkraine 4,5592,833
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2152,619
LozovajaUkraine 3,7552,333
LubnyUkraine 3,9442,451
LuckUkraine 4,4202,747
LuganskUkraine 3,5612,213
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8296,108
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3497,053
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3577,057
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3267,038
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6355,987
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8626,129
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4806,512
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2316,979
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9426,178
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8126,097
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2435,744
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0226,228
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6127,216
Larned, KsUsa 10,4566,498
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4196,474
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4136,471
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2586,375
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3666,442
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7196,040
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9186,163
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4816,513
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3696,443
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4795,891
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5236,539
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6526,619
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8036,713
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4366,485
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2695,760
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,5925,960
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3696,443
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4266,479
Libby, MtUsa 9,0865,646
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1546,310
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2736,384
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5765,950
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8466,740
Llano, TxUsa 11,2326,980
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0886,269
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5786,573
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5506,556
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5596,561
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7196,661
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6026,588
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4426,489
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0336,856
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7126,035
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9126,781
Luling, TxUsa 11,3887,077
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8776,138
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4726,508
LivingstoneZambia 9,5515,935
LundaziZambia 8,5905,338
LusakaZambia 9,1695,698
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1615,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -