China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,3211,442
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,1021,306
MilianaAlgeria 6,8374,249
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2396,362
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9079,263
Malarg EArgentina 17,72711,016
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,04911,216
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,04110,589
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,01410,573
MendozaArgentina 17,47310,858
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,46510,853
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,51810,264
Mackay MoAustralia 9,7766,075
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1568,176
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2885,150
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8105,475
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0336,856
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0536,868
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,5796,574
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8436,738
Mount IsaAustralia 9,1695,698
MuharraqBahrain 4,0312,505
MinskBelarus 4,1692,590
MogilevBelarus 4,0122,493
MaunBotswana 9,8966,149
MacapaBrazil 13,4048,329
MacauBrazil 12,9648,056
MaceioBrazil 13,2928,260
MachadoBrazil 15,0149,330
ManausBrazil 14,1928,819
MarabaBrazil 13,7998,575
MaringaBrazil 15,5789,680
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,7698,556
Monte AzulBrazil 14,2458,852
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6098,457
MonteiroBrazil 13,2348,224
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,4618,986
Morada NovaBrazil 13,0808,128
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,8088,581
MamfeCameroon 8,7015,407
MarouaCameroon 7,9434,936
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1024,413
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4455,869
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0995,654
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0494,381
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9975,591
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7795,455
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2505,748
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0625,631
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4915,898
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5025,904
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0335,613
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9515,562
Morden, MbCanada 9,2235,731
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,6345,987
MoundouChad 7,9624,948
MatecanaColombia 13,9618,676
MoroniComoros 7,9534,942
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9473,074
MarstalDenmark 5,1703,213
Melville HallDominica 12,3507,675
MichesDominican Republic 12,2547,615
MocaDominican Republic 12,2537,614
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2667,622
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2297,599
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2957,640
MilagroEcuador 14,8069,201
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,3773,341
MinyaEgypt 5,3433,320
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9015,531
MassawaEritrea 5,6883,534
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7283,559
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4472,763
MarseilleFrance 6,1483,820
MontpellierFrance 6,2203,865
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,2178,213
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3419,533
MakokouGabon 8,8615,507
MayumbaGabon 9,3575,814
MitzicGabon 8,9425,556
MkamboGabon 8,7465,435
MoandaGabon 9,0035,594
MouilaGabon 9,2005,717
MagdeburgGermany 5,2393,256
MunichGermany 5,4233,370
MünsterGermany 5,4873,410
MethoniGreece 5,4213,369
MilosGreece 5,2273,248
MitiliniGreece 4,9263,061
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9283,062
MacentaGuinea 9,8676,132
MamouGuinea 9,9036,154
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0475,001
MiskolcHungary 4,8523,015
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,0672,527
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,1561,340
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,4912,170
MusulipatnamIndia 3,5642,214
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,2353,875
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,9914,344
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0153,116
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,0815,021
MashhadIran 2,6531,649
Malin HeadIreland 6,1223,804
M. CalamitaItaly 5,8483,634
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,5423,444
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,7773,590
MilanItaly 5,7553,576
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,7813,592
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,8173,615
ManIvory Coast 9,8166,100
MaebashiJapan 4,3072,677
MaizuruJapan 4,0872,540
MakurazakiJapan 3,9942,482
MatsueJapan 3,9182,435
MatsumotoJapan 4,2362,632
MatsuyamaJapan 4,0012,486
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,4672,776
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,2623,891
MishimaJapan 4,3782,721
MitoJapan 4,4142,743
MiyakejimaJapan 4,4862,788
MiyakoJapan 4,3342,693
MiyakojimaJapan 4,1342,569
MiyakonojoJapan 4,0192,497
MiyazakiJapan 4,0292,503
MombetsuJapan 4,1912,604
MoriokaJapan 4,2722,654
MuroranJapan 4,1192,559
MurotomisakiJapan 4,1442,575
MutsuJapan 4,1892,603
Ma’AnJordan 4,8182,994
MafraqJordan 4,6312,878
MombasaKenya 7,4354,620
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6062,862
MaseruLesotho 10,4826,514
MonroviaLiberia 10,1196,288
MisratahLibya 6,2093,859
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1775,081
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5275,299
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6295,362
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7315,425
MakhangaMalawi 8,8665,509
MangochiMalawi 8,6665,385
MwmosaMalawi 8,8005,468
MzimbaMalawi 8,5285,300
MzuzuMalawi 8,4645,260
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2363,254
MersingMalaysia 5,2583,267
MiriMalaysia 5,4223,369
MaleMaldives 5,0383,130
MenakaMali 8,4055,223
MoptiMali 8,9795,580
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,9255,546
MazatlanMexico 11,9947,453
MeridaMexico 12,3757,690
Mexico CityMexico 12,5157,777
MonterreyMexico 11,8107,339
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4607,743
MaantyMongolia 1,454904
MandalgoviMongolia 1,400870
MatadMongolia 2,0621,281
MurenMongolia 911566
MarrakechMorocco 7,8864,900
MeknesMorocco 7,5424,687
MideltMorocco 7,5814,711
MaputoMozambique 9,8866,143
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4065,223
MandalayMyanmar 2,9511,834
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,0711,908
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,0452,514
MindatMyanmar 2,9771,850
MonywaMyanmar 2,9191,814
MyeikMyanmar 4,0452,514
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6181,627
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6573,515
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7837,944
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8477,984
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0088,083
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0858,131
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3328,284
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3588,301
MagariaNiger 8,1375,056
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8874,901
MaradiNiger 8,2355,117
MaiduguriNigeria 7,9174,920
MakurdiNigeria 8,5915,339
MinnaNigeria 8,5875,336
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,4632,152
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5812,847
MajisOman 3,7832,351
MasirahOman 3,9862,477
Muscat  Oman 3,7572,334
MultanPakistan 2,4121,499
MurreePakistan 1,9651,221
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,1305,052
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,0259,958
MoyobambaPeru 15,1659,424
MactanPhilippines 5,3423,319
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,7672,963
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0974,410
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7075,410
MagadanRussia 4,1602,585
MahackalaRussia 3,1761,974
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2672,030
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2672,030
MarkovoRussia 5,0023,108
MinusinskRussia 712443
MogocaRussia 2,3041,432
MoscowRussia 3,5022,176
MurmanskRussia 3,7802,349
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9433,072
MatamSenegal 9,5485,933
MogadishuSomalia 6,5244,054
MadridSpain 6,9224,301
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9344,309
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4534,010
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2624,512
MelillaSpain 7,2644,514
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9354,310
MalakalSudan 6,7494,194
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0046,216
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,8483,634
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,2862,042
Mae SariangThailand 3,4062,117
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5812,225
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7882,354
MalatyaTurkey 4,1142,557
MersinTurkey 4,4682,776
MuglaTurkey 4,9083,050
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9763,714
ManstonUk 5,8943,663
MeloUruguay 16,42510,207
MercedesUruguay 16,76810,420
MontevideoUruguay 16,74310,405
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,0336,856
Madison, FlUsa 11,2156,969
Madison, InUsa 10,3476,429
Madison, NeUsa 10,0256,229
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9086,157
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3586,436
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7966,088
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5576,560
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0336,235
Marion, InUsa 10,1316,296
Marion, NcUsa 10,6526,619
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5255,919
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0856,889
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,2736,384
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,4974,037
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,2486,368
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0666,255
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4666,504
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7196,661
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4246,478
Medford, WiUsa 9,6876,020
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6816,016
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8086,716
Mena, ArUsa 10,8136,719
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1076,902
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1736,943
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3716,445
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7637,310
Midland, TxUsa 11,0966,895
Milan, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6696,008
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4575,877
Milford, DeUsa 10,2276,355
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,9946,832
Millen, GaUsa 11,0056,838
Millport, OhUsa 10,0906,270
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8066,094
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9246,167
Minden, NeUsa 10,1246,291
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7166,038
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1556,310
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2735,762
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2887,014
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0976,275
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Monroe, NcUsa 10,7466,678
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0996,897
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3506,431
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,1186,287
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6976,647
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6526,619
Moro, OrUsa 9,3205,792
Morris, MnUsa 9,5855,956
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0576,249
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,5316,544
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,8886,145
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1546,310
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7926,085
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5885,958
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4786,511
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7056,652
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8926,147
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7266,665
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0778,126
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,2338,223
MaracayVenezuela 13,1378,164
MaturinVenezuela 13,0248,093
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2898,258
MeridaVenezuela 13,4278,344
MagoyeZambia 9,2765,764
MansaZambia 8,7565,441
MbalaZambia 8,3945,216
MfuweZambia 8,7585,443
MisamfuZambia 8,5135,290
MonguZambia 9,4965,901
MpikaZambia 8,6655,384
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7555,440
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1955,714
MumbwaZambia 9,2195,729
MwinilungaZambia 9,1035,656
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4455,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -