China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0931,301
NeuquenArgentina 17,87011,105
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,12210,640
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6557,242
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9755,577
Nowra RanAustralia 11,0896,891
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4506,494
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,7947,329
NatitingouBenin 8,9155,540
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,8229,210
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2485,125
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5975,342
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0855,024
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7525,438
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6175,355
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0944,408
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7335,427
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4825,892
N’DjamenaChad 7,7484,815
NanchangChina 3,2011,989
NanjingChina 3,1191,938
NanningChina 3,3152,060
NicosiaCyprus 4,6712,903
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0763,154
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2357,603
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3757,690
NegeleEthiopia 6,5804,089
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4117,091
NandiFiji 11,4117,091
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2722,655
NancyFrance 5,7583,578
NantesFrance 6,3353,937
NiceFrance 6,0033,730
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0893,162
NurembergGermany 5,4063,359
NurnbergGermany 5,4083,361
NaxosGreece 5,1353,191
NanortalikGreenland 7,3024,538
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2114,481
NordGreenland 5,0043,110
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0904,406
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8436,116
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,0701,908
New DelhiIndia 2,3271,446
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,6963,539
NaganoJapan 4,2272,627
NagasakiJapan 3,8602,399
NagoJapan 4,1752,595
NagoyaJapan 4,2282,627
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,1872,602
NaraJapan 4,1732,593
NazeJapan 4,1472,577
NemuroJapan 4,4022,735
NiigataJapan 4,2162,620
NikkoJapan 4,3202,684
NobeokaJapan 4,0022,487
NairobiKenya 7,3634,575
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3357,044
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,184736
NidaLithuania 4,5312,816
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8474,876
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5585,318
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4605,257
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5845,334
NaraMali 9,1585,691
NioroMali 9,3025,781
NemaMauritania 9,0385,617
NouakchottMauritania 9,5305,922
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,9996,835
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0538,111
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9498,046
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3758,311
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7214,798
NiameyNiger 8,6005,344
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4042,737
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0682,528
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5352,818
NawabshahPakistan 2,9441,829
NokkundiPakistan 3,0261,880
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,9869,934
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,7762,968
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9621,841
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2921,424
NikolaevRussia 4,1322,568
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,6882,292
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1733,214
NizneangarskRussia 1,7191,068
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,098682
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3491,460
NovgorodRussia 3,8462,390
NovosibirskRussia 887551
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,5862,850
No. 6Sudan 5,7623,581
NyalaSudan 7,0264,366
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6982,298
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7332,320
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4992,796
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4202,125
NarathiwatThailand 4,7752,967
NigdeTurkey 4,3942,731
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8411,765
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9342,445
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0756,261
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0756,261
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6636,626
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1986,959
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5916,581
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8276,107
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0556,248
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0796,263
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9196,164
New London, WiUsa 9,7666,069
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3697,065
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3727,067
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8136,098
New YorkUsa 9,9926,209
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0266,230
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0156,224
Newark, NjUsa 10,0276,231
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5775,951
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8736,757
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5806,574
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0126,843
Newport, TnUsa 10,6626,626
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0193,741
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4766,510
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0246,229
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3965,839
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0136,222
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0966,274
Norton, KsUsa 10,2276,355
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0796,263
NdolaZambia 8,9405,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -