China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0794,399
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7864,838
OranArgentina 16,34910,160
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1755,080
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6075,970
OstendeBelgium 5,8083,609
ObidosBrazil 13,8398,600
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9655,571
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5475,933
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5485,934
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,32111,385
OdenseDenmark 5,1493,199
OtavaloEcuador 14,5209,023
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9247,410
OuluFinland 4,0902,541
OroomiehIran 3,6392,261
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,0243,743
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6455,994
ObihiroJapan 4,2512,642
OfunatoJapan 4,3482,702
OitaJapan 3,9552,458
OkayamaJapan 4,0322,505
OkinoerabuJapan 4,1622,587
OmaezakiJapan 4,3572,707
OmuJapan 4,1522,580
OnahamaJapan 4,4122,741
OsakaJapan 4,1502,579
OshimaJapan 4,4342,755
OtaruJapan 4,0782,534
OwaseJapan 4,2412,635
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8634,886
OujoaMorocco 7,2324,494
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9306,792
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9858,069
OphirNew Zealand 13,0138,087
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9758,063
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9988,077
OcotalNicaragua 13,1708,184
OrlandNorway 4,8603,020
OsloNorway 4,9403,070
OhotskRussia 3,7382,323
OkhotskRussia 3,7382,323
OlekminskRussia 2,4971,552
OlenekRussia 2,6761,663
OmskRussia 1,298807
OnegaRussia 3,4752,160
OrenburgRussia 2,3921,487
OymyakonRussia 3,7222,313
OviedoSpain 6,8594,263
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,6412,884
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6823,531
OdessaUkraine 4,2412,635
OvrucUkraine 4,1812,598
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6726,632
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0196,226
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2866,392
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8046,092
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7096,033
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5725,948
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7566,684
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3666,442
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7246,042
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0655,633
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1076,281
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0996,276
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3596,437
Orlando, FlUsa 11,4807,134
Orono, MeUsa 9,4645,881
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8076,094
Oswego, NyUsa 9,7646,067
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1446,304
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3666,442
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5006,525
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8986,151
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8136,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -