China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0147,466
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0342,507
ParanaArgentina 16,83010,458
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,43810,215
PehuajoArgentina 17,22410,703
PergaminoArgentina 16,99110,559
PigeArgentina 17,37210,795
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,05210,596
PosadasArgentina 16,17410,051
PresidenciaArgentina 16,43210,211
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,53310,895
Punta IndioArgentina 16,85710,475
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2855,770
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1645,073
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4715,264
ParakouBenin 8,9025,532
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3438,292
ParacatuBrazil 14,7109,141
ParanaBrazil 14,3698,929
ParanaguaBrazil 15,5069,635
ParanaibaBrazil 15,2149,454
ParintinsBrazil 13,9748,684
ParnaibaBrazil 13,1278,157
Passo FundoBrazil 15,9949,939
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,8039,199
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5348,410
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4458,355
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,2208,836
PeixeBrazil 14,3718,930
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5998,451
PicosBrazil 13,4638,366
PiraiBrazil 14,9489,289
PirenopolisBrazil 14,7349,156
PompeuBrazil 14,7499,165
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,7579,791
Porto De MozBrazil 13,6408,476
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,7439,783
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,9459,287
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,0419,968
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,2548,858
PosseBrazil 14,4088,953
PlevenBulgaria 4,8242,998
PlovdivBulgaria 4,8833,034
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3172,682
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2145,105
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0974,410
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8855,521
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5025,904
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7046,030
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9865,584
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7675,448
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9545,564
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5605,319
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1425,681
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7155,416
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3515,189
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1085,039
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9615,569
ParronChile 17,70110,999
Puerto AysenChile 18,52711,513
Puerto MonttChile 18,37411,418
Punta ArenasChile 18,41711,445
PingbianChina 2,8091,745
PeralesColombia 13,9888,692
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5628,427
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5618,427
PragueCzech Republic 5,1753,216
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4317,725
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2647,621
PoloDominican Republic 12,4137,714
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2147,590
PichilingueEcuador 14,6929,130
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7079,139
PuyoEcuador 14,7029,136
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0053,110
ParisFrance 5,9893,722
PerpignanFrance 6,3473,944
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9316,793
Port-GentilGabon 9,2705,761
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8039,199
PotsdamGermany 5,1363,191
PatrasGreece 5,3303,312
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0993,790
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2474,503
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2857,634
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4087,711
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9698,059
PecsHungary 5,1273,186
PambanIndia 4,3562,707
PuneIndia 3,4942,171
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5413,443
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6933,538
PadovaItaly 5,5863,471
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5983,479
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9413,692
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9523,699
PantelleriaItaly 6,1233,805
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7263,558
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1093,796
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6823,531
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,6073,485
PiacenzaItaly 5,7583,578
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7893,597
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,6163,490
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7873,596
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,6053,483
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,7753,589
PrizziItaly 5,9593,703
PakseLaos 3,9752,470
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8593,020
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1355,055
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1655,074
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,9554,943
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,2603,269
PatheinMyanmar 3,4972,173
PutaoMyanmar 2,4091,497
PyiMyanmar 3,2822,039
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8106,718
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8157,964
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0298,097
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0948,137
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9415,556
PohangNorth Korea 3,6072,242
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1611,964
PadidanPakistan 2,8981,801
PanjgurPakistan 3,1091,932
ParachinarPakistan 2,1511,337
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2992,050
PeshawarPakistan 2,0541,276
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,6005,344
PilarParaguay 16,29510,126
PiscoPeru 15,9659,921
PiuraPeru 15,1649,423
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5779,679
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,1073,173
PoznanPoland 4,9023,046
PrzemyslPoland 4,6382,882
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1794,461
PortalegrePortugal 7,2564,509
Porto Portugal 7,1914,469
PavelecRussia 3,4292,131
PecoraRussia 2,6621,654
PermRussia 2,3931,487
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8272,999
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6562,272
PjatigorskRussia 3,4612,151
PoronajskRussia 3,9682,466
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7332,320
Providenja BayRussia 5,7203,554
PskovRussia 4,0272,503
PodorSenegal 9,5815,954
PopradSlovakia 4,8373,006
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0056,839
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1206,288
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5734,084
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,4832,786
Port SudanSudan 5,5173,428
ParamariboSuriname 13,0588,114
PiteňSweden 4,2682,652
PalmyraSyria 4,3342,693
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,8408,600
PhetchabunThailand 3,6802,287
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6162,247
PhraeThailand 3,4702,156
PhuketThailand 4,5372,819
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5072,801
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9412,449
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1392,572
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8607,991
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2723,897
PoltavaUkraine 3,8532,394
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,62510,331
PradoUruguay 16,74510,405
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,66610,356
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Pana, IlUsa 10,3246,415
Paoli, InUsa 10,3536,434
Paris, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4885,896
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3247,037
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9286,169
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8336,732
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6206,599
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2516,370
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3025,780
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3057,025
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1836,328
Perry, OkUsa 10,6916,643
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1346,298
Philo, OhUsa 10,2116,345
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7706,693
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7416,053
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9016,774
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4795,891
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8066,093
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1346,298
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9926,209
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8326,110
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7046,652
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7336,048
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4795,891
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1446,304
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8956,770
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9555,565
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3757,068
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0086,219
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9555,565
Portage, WiUsa 9,8116,097
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6365,988
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2155,727
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9206,164
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9266,790
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0805,643
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3526,433
Princeton, InUsa 10,4746,509
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8656,130
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3706,444
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6218,464
PetaukeZambia 8,8885,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -