China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5011,554
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2452,017
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1781,975
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,1528,173
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3973,975
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,3185,790
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4435,247
QuinteroChile 17,64510,965
QingdaoChina 2,9391,826
QiqiharChina 2,6651,656
QuitoEcuador 14,5699,053
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9558,050
QuettaPakistan 2,6541,649
Quanah, TxUsa 10,8606,749
Quitman, GaUsa 11,2256,975
Quang TriVietnam 3,8632,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -