China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,85710,475
ReconquistaArgentina 16,57410,299
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,18810,681
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,33811,395
RivadaviaArgentina 16,35610,164
RosarioArgentina 16,93510,524
RichmondAustralia 10,9836,825
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0566,249
RecifeBrazil 13,0988,140
RemansoBrazil 13,7318,532
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2469,474
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,9189,270
Rio NegroBrazil 15,6439,721
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,0439,348
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7115,413
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0285,610
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0305,611
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0315,612
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3973,975
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7585,442
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1465,683
RuoqiangChina 967601
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3468,293
RandersDenmark 5,1233,183
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3467,672
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2147,590
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,26910,731
RumipambaEcuador 14,6649,112
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9333,066
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0773,155
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0873,161
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,0148,087
RostockGermany 5,1093,175
RhodesGreece 4,9793,094
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8023,605
ReykhólarIceland 6,0953,787
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1783,839
RamsarIran 3,2652,029
RashtIran 3,3182,062
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2663,894
RadicofaniItaly 5,7453,570
Resia PassItaly 5,5963,477
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6193,492
RivoltoItaly 5,4763,403
Rolle PassItaly 5,5413,443
RomeItaly 5,7533,575
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,7813,592
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4563,391
RumoiJapan 4,0862,539
RigaLatvia 4,3042,675
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,4002,734
RodriguesMauritius 7,8904,903
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 917570
RabatMorocco 7,6124,730
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,5222,189
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9526,184
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9658,057
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0568,113
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9268,033
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9148,025
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0228,092
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8227,968
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0308,097
RivasNicaragua 13,4108,333
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,7811,728
RebolyRussia 3,8312,381
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5672,217
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4292,752
RagaSudan 7,2664,515
RashadSudan 6,5954,098
RenkSudan 6,4824,028
RumbekSudan 7,1224,425
RanongThailand 4,3122,680
Roi EtThailand 3,8012,362
RizeTurkey 3,7912,356
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,2491,398
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2702,654
RomnyUkraine 3,8892,417
RovnoUkraine 4,3832,724
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7302,318
RochaUruguay 16,58110,304
Racine, WiUsa 9,9486,182
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6286,604
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7486,057
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7466,056
Reading, PaUsa 10,0966,274
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7946,086
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5465,932
Redding, CaUsa 9,7566,063
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5896,580
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9326,172
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1376,299
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,4286,480
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,4286,480
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4846,515
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8246,105
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8176,100
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9186,163
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0116,221
Rockville, InUsa 10,2486,368
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0336,234
Rome, GaUsa 10,9016,774
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2525,749
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4755,888
Roswell, NmUsa 10,9176,784
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,2436,365
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2596,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -