China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2031,369
ShkoderAlbania 5,2563,266
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4744,023
SaltaArgentina 16,57210,298
San AntonioArgentina 17,75811,035
San LuisArgentina 17,34110,776
San RafaelArgentina 17,57910,924
Santa RosaArgentina 17,43910,837
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,75710,413
SarmientoArgentina 18,26611,351
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0366,858
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0306,854
SalzburgAustria 5,3773,341
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2862,042
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2372,011
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2061,992
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6165,354
SaveBenin 9,0205,605
Santa CruzBolivia 15,7859,809
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,2313,251
SalvadorBrazil 13,7748,560
Santa MariaBrazil 16,19610,065
SantaremBrazil 13,8438,602
SantosBrazil 15,2249,460
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,1819,434
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,0908,755
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,2158,212
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,8199,830
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,19010,061
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,9859,312
Sao LuisBrazil 13,2388,226
Sao MateusBrazil 14,3418,911
S„o PauloBrazil 15,2119,452
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,1149,392
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1999,445
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6738,496
SerrinhaBrazil 13,6888,506
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,7179,145
SobralBrazil 13,0898,133
SoureBrazil 13,3308,283
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,0158,709
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,44510,219
SurubimBrazil 13,1368,163
SadovoBulgaria 4,8713,027
SandanskiBulgaria 5,0233,121
SofiaBulgaria 4,9523,078
SiemreapCambodia 4,0912,542
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3555,813
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0695,635
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3625,817
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1715,078
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0304,368
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1305,673
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8185,480
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5145,912
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3745,203
Scott, SkCanada 8,7705,450
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8505,499
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3765,826
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4695,884
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5184,051
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1675,696
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1355,676
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3625,196
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8385,492
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1945,713
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0125,600
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0105,599
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1245,670
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6845,397
SalCape Verde 10,1226,290
SantiagoChile 17,64010,961
SewellChile 17,66710,979
ShanghaiChina 3,3632,090
ShantouChina 3,7022,301
ShenyangChina 2,8511,771
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2328,223
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2408,227
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5568,424
SibenikCroatia 5,4133,364
SplitCroatia 5,3893,349
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9023,046
StudsgŚrdDenmark 5,2033,233
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2557,616
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3237,658
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2567,616
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2517,613
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2387,605
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3357,665
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2727,626
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3447,670
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3347,664
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3027,644
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2467,610
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2507,612
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2657,621
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3377,666
San GabrielEcuador 14,4708,992
SalloumEgypt 5,5153,427
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,6553,514
SohagEgypt 5,3823,345
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0513,139
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1778,188
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,55110,906
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0282,503
StrasbourgFrance 5,6773,528
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,0748,125
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,0368,101
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6442,265
SchleswigGermany 5,2413,257
StuttgartGermany 5,5673,460
SamosGreece 4,9853,098
Skiros IslandGreece 5,0863,161
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3313,312
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7914,220
SiguiriGuinea 9,6035,967
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0578,114
SzegedHungary 4,9873,099
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1673,211
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1403,816
SagarIndia 2,7811,728
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,8771,166
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,5464,689
SemnanIran 3,1471,955
ShahroudIran 2,9811,852
ShirazIran 3,6392,261
ShannonIreland 6,3813,965
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,9573,702
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5303,436
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,4773,403
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7923,599
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1013,791
Scuro MountainItaly 5,6453,508
SigonellaItaly 5,8743,650
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9116,159
SagaJapan 3,8552,396
SaigoJapan 3,8922,418
SakaiJapan 3,9252,439
SakataJapan 4,2182,621
SapporoJapan 4,1072,552
SaseboJapan 3,8202,374
SendaiJapan 4,3332,693
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0942,544
ShimonosekiJapan 3,8562,396
ShinjoJapan 4,2612,648
ShionomisakiJapan 4,2482,640
ShirakawaJapan 4,3502,703
ShizuokaJapan 4,3472,702
SumotoJapan 4,1272,564
SuttsuJapan 4,0392,510
SuwaJapan 4,2582,646
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 18,10011,248
SavannakhetLaos 3,7842,351
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3712,716
SiluteLithuania 4,5032,798
SkopjeMacedonia 5,1143,178
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8544,881
SalimaMalawi 8,6425,370
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,4533,388
SibuMalaysia 5,5393,442
SanMali 9,1305,673
SegouMali 9,2215,730
SikassoMali 9,3555,813
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6784,771
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9028,018
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,233766
SainshandMongolia 1,7151,066
SafiMorocco 7,9134,917
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2095,101
SittweMyanmar 3,0991,926
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2503,263
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4542,768
SaiqOman 3,8432,388
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6032,861
SurOman 3,7812,349
SialkotPakistan 2,0421,269
SibbiPakistan 2,6601,653
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,19710,065
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,10210,006
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4813,406
SandomierzPoland 4,6682,901
SniezkaPoland 5,0493,138
SuwalkiPoland 4,4542,768
SzczecinPoland 4,9943,103
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5274,677
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5105,288
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2177,592
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2955,155
Satu MareRomania 4,7222,934
SibiuRomania 4,7372,944
SulinaRomania 4,3712,716
SadrinskRussia 1,9011,181
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8812,412
SalekhardRussia 2,4291,510
SaratovRussia 3,0141,873
SejmcanRussia 4,1892,603
SelagoncyRussia 2,5591,590
Simusir IslandRussia 4,6712,902
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5821,605
SmolenskRussia 3,8682,404
SociRussia 3,7222,313
SortovalaRussia 3,8432,388
SuntarRussia 2,4391,516
SurgutRussia 1,7651,097
SverdlovskRussia 2,1041,307
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7951,737
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1597,556
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3325,799
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6374,124
SingaporeSingapore 5,3793,342
SliacSlovakia 4,9303,064
SeoulSouth Korea 3,3342,072
SineijuSouth Korea 2,9981,863
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0104,356
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6244,116
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7214,177
SevilleSpain 7,2994,536
SennarSudan 6,2713,897
ShambatSudan 6,1733,836
ShendiSudan 6,0243,743
StenseleSweden 4,4712,778
StockholmSweden 4,5682,838
StorlienSweden 4,7532,954
SundsvallSweden 4,5132,804
SantisSwitzerland 5,6443,507
SongeaTanzania 8,2985,156
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7012,300
SongkhlaThailand 4,6632,897
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8622,400
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4172,745
SurinThailand 3,9202,436
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9795,580
SokodeTogo 9,0415,618
SfaxTunisia 6,3583,951
SousseTunisia 6,2853,906
SamsunTurkey 4,0902,542
SiirtTurkey 3,8552,396
SivasTurkey 4,1192,560
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5231,568
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4243,992
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8933,662
SarataUkraine 4,3372,695
SarnyUkraine 4,3242,687
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,0812,536
SumyUkraine 3,8042,364
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7822,350
SaltoUruguay 16,62910,334
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9876,206
Safford, AzUsa 10,8596,748
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5865,957
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5367,168
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3976,461
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1306,295
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8136,098
Salem, InUsa 10,3536,434
Salem, OrUsa 9,2765,764
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9776,200
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1786,946
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3997,083
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7206,661
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0556,249
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2177,592
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3716,445
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4815,891
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5066,528
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3986,461
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7636,688
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5115,911
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0706,879
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4406,487
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9866,205
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3536,434
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0135,601
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0305,611
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5706,568
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8765,516
Selma, AlUsa 11,1366,920
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,9746,198
Seymour, InUsa 10,3536,434
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4576,498
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6255,981
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0976,896
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9836,204
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8506,121
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0556,248
Southport, NcUsa 10,8226,725
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4636,502
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3106,407
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2306,357
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1255,670
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6125,973
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2746,384
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5666,566
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3153,924
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6405,991
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3976,461
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5795,952
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9926,209
State College, PaUsa 10,0746,260
State University, MsUsa 11,0336,856
State University, NmUsa 11,0226,849
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3816,451
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0966,274
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2606,375
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0596,251
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9616,190
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8726,135
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8136,719
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9606,811
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2405,742
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3706,444
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1406,301
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7956,087
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9151,190
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5458,417
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3778,312
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4668,368
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5095,287
SocotraYemen 5,0263,123
SenangaZambia 9,5635,942
SerenjeZambia 8,8625,507
SeshekeZambia 9,6175,976
SolweziZambia 9,0135,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -