China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,5111,560
TiranaAlbania 5,2833,283
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6204,735
TebessaAlgeria 6,4914,034
TimimounAlgeria 7,4964,658
TindoufAlgeria 8,2055,099
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8024,227
TrelewArgentina 17,88811,116
TucumanArgentina 16,73210,397
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7875,460
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,7855,459
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,3885,212
TibooburraAustralia 10,1276,293
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4585,878
TshaneBotswana 10,3476,430
TaguatingaBrazil 14,2648,864
TarauacaBrazil 15,1849,436
TauaBrazil 13,2988,263
TefeBrazil 14,4378,971
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,3908,942
TeresinaBrazil 13,3748,311
TiriosBrazil 13,4568,362
TorresBrazil 15,8849,870
TracuateuaBrazil 13,2678,245
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,3419,533
TriunfoBrazil 13,3058,268
TucuruiBrazil 13,6818,502
TuriacuBrazil 13,2328,223
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9774,336
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1425,060
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4644,638
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6745,390
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8974,907
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4895,275
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3265,796
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2595,753
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7685,449
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,7826,079
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,7806,077
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7056,031
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7205,419
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0995,654
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,17111,291
TaiyuanChina 2,2831,419
TaoyuanChina 3,8422,388
TengchongChina 2,6761,663
TønderDenmark 5,2613,269
TylstrupDenmark 5,0953,166
TystofteDenmark 5,1043,172
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3777,691
TahrirEgypt 5,1643,209
TantaEgypt 5,1323,189
TallinEstonia 4,2072,614
TartuEstonia 4,1262,564
TampereFinland 4,2112,617
TurkuFinland 4,3102,678
ToulonFrance 6,1243,805
ToulouseFrance 6,3853,967
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,9168,647
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3058,889
TchibanGabon 9,2835,768
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4282,130
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6693,523
TamaleGhana 9,1575,691
ThessalonikiGreece 5,1043,172
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,3263,310
TimehriGuyana 13,1428,167
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1298,159
TelaHonduras 12,9468,045
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,4892,790
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,4892,790
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8734,271
TabrizIran 3,5212,188
TeheranIran 3,2942,047
Tel AvivIsrael 4,7572,956
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,5143,426
TarvisioItaly 5,4103,362
TermoliItaly 5,5783,466
TorinoItaly 5,8823,655
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,8773,652
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0133,736
TrevicoItaly 5,6203,492
TrevisoItaly 5,5523,450
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,4463,384
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,8843,657
TabouIvory Coast 10,0506,245
TadotsuJapan 4,0442,513
TakadaJapan 4,2052,613
TakamatsuJapan 4,0652,526
TakayamaJapan 4,1882,602
TanegashimaJapan 4,0832,537
TatenoJapan 4,4082,739
TateyamaJapan 4,4562,769
TokushimaJapan 4,1192,560
TokyoJapan 4,4052,737
TomakomaiJapan 4,1452,576
TottoriJapan 4,0042,488
ToyamaJapan 4,1502,579
ToyookaJapan 4,0442,513
TsuJapan 4,2222,624
TsurugaJapan 4,1302,566
TsuyamaJapan 4,0132,494
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8091,124
TripoliLebanon 4,5282,814
TobrukLibya 5,5873,472
TripoliLibya 6,3233,929
TelsiaiLithuania 4,4332,755
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2735,141
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0755,639
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0635,632
ThyoloMalawi 8,8285,486
TawauMalaysia 5,6073,484
TessalitMali 8,1505,064
TimbuktuMali 8,7175,417
TombMali 8,7205,419
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1775,703
TacubayaMexico 12,5157,777
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2167,591
TarialanMongolia 1,041647
TosontsengelMongolia 757470
TsetserlegMongolia 1,003623
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,376855
TangierMorocco 7,4274,615
TarfayaMorocco 8,5135,290
TazaMorocco 7,4144,607
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1031,928
TaungooMyanmar 3,2932,046
ThandweMyanmar 3,3042,053
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,9626,812
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1268,156
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8017,955
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0538,112
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0728,123
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9408,041
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7837,944
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9398,040
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8838,006
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0478,108
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9258,031
TahouaNiger 8,2575,131
TillaberyNiger 8,5965,341
TaejonNorth Korea 3,4372,136
TromsoNorway 4,3382,696
TrondheimNorway 4,8293,001
ThumraitOman 4,5502,827
TacnaPeru 16,17410,051
TarapotoPeru 15,1999,445
TrujilloPeru 15,4439,597
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,3183,305
TorunPoland 4,7662,962
TimisoaraRomania 4,9333,066
TambovRussia 3,3102,057
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9611,219
TaraRussia 1,376855
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,0071,247
TermezRussia 2,0511,274
TernejRussia 3,6742,283
TobolskRussia 1,7511,088
TomskRussia 998620
Tot’MaRussia 3,1881,981
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5741,600
TuapseRussia 3,7502,330
TuraRussia 1,9801,230
TurukhanskRussia 2,0081,248
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1253,185
TortosaSpain 6,6344,122
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,4012,735
TokerSudan 5,5733,463
TartousSyria 4,4942,793
TaipeiTaiwan 3,8632,401
TaboraTanzania 7,9574,945
TakThailand 3,5762,222
TrangThailand 4,6032,860
TabligboTogo 9,2115,724
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,6638,490
TunisTunisia 6,2443,880
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9101,808
TireeUk 6,0273,745
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8303,623
TernopilUkraine 4,4572,770
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,50110,254
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,0446,863
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7424,190
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0196,847
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2897,015
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5457,174
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6076,591
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8406,115
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2516,370
Temple, TxUsa 11,2336,980
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3947,080
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1416,923
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,0986,275
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0376,237
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0506,245
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9976,212
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3566,435
Towanda, PaUsa 9,9476,181
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5176,535
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1506,307
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9236,788
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6746,633
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0046,838
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4795,890
TashkentUzbekistan 1,6451,022
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2048,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -