China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,20711,314
UaupesBrazil 14,1778,810
UbatubaBrazil 15,0969,381
UberabaBrazil 14,9969,319
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9894,965
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 441274
UpernavikGreenland 6,3333,935
UummannaqGreenland 6,4704,020
UdineItaly 5,4593,392
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9123,674
UenoJapan 4,1922,605
UnzendakeJapan 3,8892,417
UrakawaJapan 4,2582,646
UshibukaJapan 3,9092,429
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,3592,709
UwajimaJapan 4,0242,501
UkmergeLithuania 4,3062,676
UtenaLithuania 4,2482,640
UlaangomMongolia 372231
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,399869
UlgiiMongolia 191119
UliastaiMongolia 655407
UmnugoviMongolia 304189
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,6881,049
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,6322,257
UfaRussia 2,3531,462
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3202,063
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,468912
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6532,892
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,600994
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8771,788
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9383,068
Ust-MajaRussia 3,2502,020
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4622,773
Umm BeninSudan 6,2883,908
UmeňSweden 4,3462,700
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9282,441
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6332,257
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5222,189
UrfaTurkey 4,1392,572
UsakTurkey 4,7432,948
Uman’Ukraine 4,1802,597
UzgorodUkraine 4,7242,936
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,1966,336
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1096,282
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2146,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -