China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,3563,328
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,15710,662
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,89710,500
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,31310,758
ViennaAustria 5,1343,190
VitebskBelarus 3,9692,466
VassourasBrazil 14,9139,267
VicosaBrazil 14,7229,148
VitoriaBrazil 14,5069,014
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,1048,764
VarnaBulgaria 4,5972,857
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2775,765
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8265,484
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5985,343
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6345,365
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8765,516
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8965,528
ValdiviaChile 18,28111,360
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,19211,305
VallenarChile 17,21910,700
ValparaisoChile 17,62210,951
VanguardiaColombia 13,9748,684
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7369,157
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0373,130
VestervigDenmark 5,2043,234
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3197,655
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2587,617
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2407,606
VilsandiEstonia 4,3882,727
VaasaFinland 4,2862,664
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1683,833
VeravalIndia 3,3802,101
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,3662,092
ValentiaIreland 6,5044,042
VeniceItaly 5,5493,448
VeronaItaly 5,6543,514
VicenzaItaly 5,6003,480
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,7653,582
ViterboItaly 5,7533,575
VolterraItaly 5,7753,589
VientianeLaos 3,5642,215
VarenaLithuania 4,3512,704
VilniusLithuania 4,3042,675
VeracruzMexico 12,5667,809
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7563,577
VaernesNorway 4,8042,986
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9493,075
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8812,412
VillarricaParaguay 16,0759,989
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,6592,895
VanavaraRussia 1,6731,040
VasileviciRussia 4,0802,535
Velikie LukiRussia 3,9222,437
VerhojanskRussia 3,3552,085
ViljujskRussia 2,7001,678
VitimRussia 2,0561,278
Vize IslandRussia 3,5592,212
VladivostokRussia 3,4122,121
VolgogradRussia 3,1851,979
VologdaRussia 3,3442,078
VoronezRussia 3,4732,158
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1813,220
VytegraRussia 3,5392,199
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6354,123
ValenciaSpain 6,7914,220
ValladolidSpain 6,9134,296
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1104,418
VisbySweden 4,6062,862
VanTurkey 3,7192,311
ValleyUk 6,1083,796
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2722,655
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9906,208
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9684,330
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9056,155
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2105,723
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9396,176
Vevay, InUsa 10,3756,447
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1106,904
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4857,137
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8146,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -