China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9416,799
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7194,175
WilliamtownAustralia 10,9726,818
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,3905,835
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8715,513
WoomeraAustralia 10,0286,231
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0725,016
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5745,328
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5674,703
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3464,565
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6786,014
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9686,194
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1455,683
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8905,524
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9748,062
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,0446,241
WajimaJapan 4,0862,539
WakamatsuJapan 4,3062,676
WakayamaJapan 4,1532,581
WakkanaiJapan 4,0222,499
WajirKenya 6,8734,271
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7316,668
WindhoekNamibia 10,5286,542
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0168,088
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9658,057
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9598,053
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0778,126
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5477,797
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0648,118
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7477,921
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9648,056
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7667,933
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8107,960
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7027,893
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WintonNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6877,884
WarsawPoland 4,6542,892
WroclawPoland 4,9583,081
WonsanSouth Korea 3,2762,036
Wad MedaniSudan 6,2103,859
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,7673,584
WauSudan 7,1634,451
WaddingtonUk 5,8913,660
Waco, TxUsa 11,1766,945
Wake IslandUsa 7,5944,719
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3386,424
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0256,229
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7996,711
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2775,765
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0356,236
Warren, OhUsa 10,0906,270
Warren, PaUsa 9,9576,187
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3706,444
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,2756,385
Washington, IaUsa 10,1486,306
Washington, InUsa 10,3596,437
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9256,789
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6976,026
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6926,023
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9226,166
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0586,250
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3316,420
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,1856,950
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1446,925
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8076,716
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0466,864
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8106,718
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,2006,339
West Chester, PaUsa 10,1346,297
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6567,243
West Point, GaUsa 11,0126,843
West Point, NyUsa 9,9926,209
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3696,443
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2426,365
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9076,778
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5056,528
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0535,626
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,9846,204
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,4776,511
Williamson, WvUsa 10,4316,482
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,0116,221
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2905,773
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,1346,297
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,1646,316
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,7926,706
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3676,442
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,3716,445
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8386,114
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8356,111
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4795,891
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8626,750
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6256,603
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,7526,681
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,2936,396
Wooster, OhUsa 10,1216,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -