China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5352,196
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3282,068
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3182,062
YaoundeCameroon 8,6905,400
YokoCameroon 8,4855,273
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5245,919
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6004,723
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9615,568
YanjiChina 3,2442,016
YichangChina 2,7341,699
YinchuanChina 1,7891,112
YiningChina 671417
YariguiesColombia 13,6738,496
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3047,646
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2297,599
YazdIran 3,3422,077
YakushimaJapan 4,0842,538
YamagataJapan 4,2932,668
YamaguchiJapan 3,8812,412
YokkaichiJapan 4,2132,618
YokohamaJapan 4,4112,741
YonagoJapan 3,9392,448
YonagunijimaJapan 4,0102,492
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,3093,920
YeMyanmar 3,7222,313
YolaNigeria 8,1755,080
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5682,217
YurimaguasPeru 15,1259,399
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1021,307
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,0292,504
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5361,576
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1685,697
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3284,554
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5465,932
York, PaUsa 10,1496,307
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0576,249
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7956,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -