China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,8991,801
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,4173,366
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3022,052
Ze DocaBrazil 13,4248,342
ZhengzhouChina 2,5631,593
ZhijiangChina 2,9301,821
ZagrebCroatia 5,2893,287
ZugspitzeGermany 5,5293,435
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4233,370
ZahedanIran 3,0881,919
ZanjanIran 3,4412,138
ZacatecasMexico 12,1027,520
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,8931,176
ZinderNiger 8,0685,013
ZhobPakistan 2,4091,497
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,5603,455
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5623,456
ZamoscPoland 4,5712,840
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0063,111
ZigalovoRussia 1,419882
ZiganskRussia 2,9241,817
ZyryankaRussia 4,0902,542
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6734,146
ZurichSwitzerland 5,6873,534
ZanzibarTanzania 7,6634,762
ZonguldakTurkey 4,4112,741
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,8862,415
ZitomirUkraine 4,2242,625
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,0142,495
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9892,479
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3406,426
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8146,099
ZambeziZambia 9,3475,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -